skip navigation

MAP FUTURES PROGRAM

MAP Futures Program directed by Sean Foley is a developmental hockey program for youth players who will  be either Mite/U8 or Squirt/U10 in the 2018-2019 Hockey Season. The sequential program is designed to introduce the age appropriate skills in a planned step by step progression and to properly sustain young athletes over an extended period of time.  This will allow these skills to become a part of the player’s permanent repertoire.

This program stress proper technique and repetition for improving power and agility skating, quickness, stick handling, passing, and shooting skills in a supportive and positive environment.

The enrichment program is built on a 40 plus year history of teaching the proper skills and techniques necessary for the fast pace of hockey. We have a proven curriculum and methodology and the combined experience of our professional staff results in a premier program that not only challenges players but also give them the advantage necessary to take their game to the next level. 

Supporting Sean on the ice will be the Elite Staff Instructors of MAP Hockey!


MAP Futures FALL PROGRAM

 

Have your Mite/U8 or Squirt/U10 Athlete prepare for the upcoming evaluations and tryouts for Association hockey season this Fall.  Sean Foley will be running the MAP Futures Fall Program.  

MAP Futures offers six ice sessions for only $150 with all ice times at MAP Hockey located at Saint Thomas Ice Arena.   Sign up below.


Dates and Times for MAP Futures Fall Program - UPDATED

DATE TIME GROUP
Sunday September 9th 2:40 PM - 3:40 PM MITE/U8
Sunday September 9th 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM SQUIRT/U10
Friday September 14th 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM MITE/U8
Sunday September 16th 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM MITE/U8
Sunday September 16th 2:40 PM - 3:40 PM SQUIRT/U10
Friday September 21st 5:15 PM - 6:00 PM MITE/U8
Friday September 21st 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM SQUIRT/U10
Sunday September 23rd 2:40 PM - 3:40 PM MITE/U8
Sunday September 23rd 3:50 PM - 4:50 PM SQUIRT/U10
Friday September 28th 6:00 PM - 6:45 PM SQUIRT/U10
Sunday September 30th 1:30 PM - 2:30 PM MITE/U8
Sunday September 30th 2:40 PM - 3:40 PM SQUIRT/U10